Home > Academics > Home of the Registrar > Convocation > Convocation Program SSM

Spring 2024 Sault Ste. Marie Convocation Program

Graduation is a very special milestone for students and the Algoma University Community.

Land Acknowledgement

We acknowledge that the land on which we gather is part of the Treaty Lands and Territory of the Mississaugas of the Credit. For thousands of years, Indigenous peoples inhabited and cared for this land. In particular, we acknowledge the territory of the Anishinabek, Huron-Wendat, Haudenosaunee and Ojibway/Chippewa peoples; the land that is home to the Métis; and most recently, the territory of the Mississaugas of the Credit First Nation who are direct descendants of the Mississaugas of the Credit.

The Mace

The Mace is a traditional symbol of authority and knowledge for institutions of higher learning. Derived from a medieval weapon, the academic Mace has evolved to create stateliness and solemnity that establishes an enduring legacy for the University. The Mace represents the need to protect and nurture the search for knowledge and is displayed during ceremonial occasions, most notably during convocation ceremonies.

The Mace was designed and fabricated by local artisan Michael Burtch. Crafted in bird’s eye maple, black walnut, copper, and brass, each aspect of the Mace represents an important characteristic of Algoma University. The shaft reflects the strength and endurance of an architectural column and is ringed in a fashion similar to medieval columns. The drums of the shaft are made of bird’s eye maple, a wood that is rare, has mysterious origins, and is resilient. The black walnut of the ring ornamentation and ‘capital’ provides tonal accent to the maple and represents a wood that was plentiful

throughout the Great Lakes Basin area in pre-Columbian times. The head of the Mace is executed in copper and brass. Copper has played an important role in every culture,

specifically in our First Nations’ communities. It is the sign for earth and fire and the conductor of spiritual energy. Finally, the head is crowned with the copper Thunderbird emblematic to Algoma University.

Academic Hoods

The undergraduate academic hoods are crafted in verona style in Algoma University’s navy blue and bloodroot, with a coloured border designating the programme of study. The field colour or first institutional colour of the hood is navy blue complimented by the chevron colour or second institutional colour of bloodroot.

Institutions of higher learning have a custom and tradition of recognizing academic accomplishments through colour and ceremony. The velvet colour or coloured border of the academic hood is based on the degree being conferred and/or discipline. The hood makes a clear distinction of the level and corresponding degree of the granting institution.

  • Bachelor of Arts | White border
  • Bachelor of Business Administration | Silver grey border
  • Bachelor of Computer Science | Spruce green border
  • Bachelor of Fine Arts | Harvard crimson border
  • Bachelor of Science | Gold border
  • Bachelor of Social Work | Yellow border
Order of Proceedings

Opening Drum Song: Bear Creek Singers
Processional
Welcome Messages
Greetings from the Board of Governors: Mike Moraca
Greetings from the President and Vice-chancellor: Dr. Asima Vezina
Presentation of Candidates
Conferring of Degrees and Certificates
Student Expression of Thanks: Tim Van Weerdan
Presentation of Distinguished Alumni Award
Presentation of Alumni Achievement Award
Presentation of Distinguished Faculty Award
Presentation of Excellence in Teaching Award
Presentation of Honourary Doctorate
Presentation of Governor General’s Academic Silver Medal
O Canada: Ryan Mauro
Final Remarks and Congratulations
Closing Song: Bear Creek Singers
Recessional

MD ABU HASAN – Bachelor of Arts (General): Accounting
ARWEN MAHLMANN – Bachelor of Arts (General): Accounting
SEJALPREET – Bachelor of Arts (General): Economics
MOHAMED AMAN AMATH – Bachelor of Arts (General): Economics
TUSHAR GANGWANI – Bachelor of Arts (General): Economics
VIDHI MODI – Bachelor of Arts (General): Economics
JEREMIAH PETER – Bachelor of Arts (General): Economics
ANKUR PHOGAT – Bachelor of Arts (General): Economics
JIAHAO LIU – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Finance and Economics
JOEL MONCY ABRAHAM * – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
JASMINE CLARK – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
BRANDON MATTHEW CLARKE * – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
ABBEY ENGEL – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
BRANDON KOSKITALO – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
ADRIAN LOPES – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
BAO TRAN LUU – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
VICTORIA MACKAY-COUTU – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
CARTER MAGEE-MARENGER – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
AARON RANIERI – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
NICHOLAS BRUNI-PAGNOTTA – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Accounting Specialization
LI CHENG – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Accounting Specialization
AMY CHEVRIER – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Accounting Specialization
CAMERON FOREST – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Accounting Specialization
TRUNG NGUYEN – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Accounting Specialization
AARON JOSEPH SECCARICCIA * – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Accounting Specialization
JOSHUA BATTISTI – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources Specialization
JULIA FERREIRA – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources Specialization
EASHAN KARIM * – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources Specialization
AMBER MCKAY – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources Specialization
AVERY RAUSCH – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources Specialization
MOLLY SUMMERS – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources Specialization
KHALEEL JHOVAN SUTHERLAND * – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources Specialization
TIMOTHEUS VAN WEERDEN – “Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources Specialization
Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Psychology”
DANIEL CICCHINI – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Marketing Specialization
OLAJUWON OYEGOKE – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Marketing Specialization
ANTHONY TROZZO – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Specializations in Accounting and Economics
BORDEN BELL – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Specializations in Accounting and Human Resources
NOLAN PUNCH – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Specializations in Accounting and Human Resources
ISABELLA CARUSO – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources and Marketing Specialization
NOAH THOMSON – Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours): Human Resources and Marketing Specialization
LIANE GUENETTE-VILLENEUVE – Bachelor of Arts (General): Community Development
LOFO-JOHN KITOKO – Bachelor of Arts (General): Community Development
JAPHET H JOHN * – Bachelor of Arts (General): Geography
ADRIAN PERREAULT – Bachelor of Arts (General): Geography
ALLISON READ – Bachelor of Arts (General): Sociology
ANNA ARNOTT-PODGORNA – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Community Economic and Social Development
DERON BARLOW – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Community Economic and Social Development
MANON LACELLE – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Community Economic and Social Development
KASSIDY ARMSTRONG – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Sociology
AMY GILLESPIE – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Sociology
SHYANNE JONES – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Sociology
TINA ROWE – Bachelor of Arts (General): Anishinaabe Studies
MARIO GIONET – Bachelor of Arts (General): Anishinaabemowin
MOHAMMAD ALI – Bachelor of Arts (General): Combined Major in English and Fine Arts
RYAN MAURO – Bachelor of Arts (General): Combined Major in English and Music
GOLNAR BARZAN – Bachelor of Arts (General): Fine Arts
RAJWANT KAUR * – Bachelor of Arts (General): History
MATHEW KIRKPATRICK – Bachelor of Arts (General): History
GABRIELLA BUONOMO – Bachelor of Arts (General): Law and Justice
TOMAS WEBB – Bachelor of Arts (General): Law and Justice
NICOLE COSTELLO – Bachelor of Arts (General): Music
TIANNA LEGACY – Bachelor of Arts (General): Music
SEAN MCQUILTER – Bachelor of Arts (General): Music
BRANDON RUCH – Bachelor of Arts (General): Music
ZACHARY SMITH – Bachelor of Arts (General): Music
HEATHER STEWART – Bachelor of Arts (General): Music
ADAM WILLIS – Bachelor of Arts (General): Music
“GIIZIS WAABIGWAN
(KARRIE-ANN RUTLEDGE-OLIVER) *” – “Bachelor of Arts (General): Combined Major in History and Anishinaabemowin Honours Diploma in History”
EMILY MAE HARRISON * – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): English
ABIGAIL SUSAN HICKS * – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): English
KAYLA KURNELL – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): English
JENNIFER NWUDE – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Law and Justice
COREY ISAAC BOYER * – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Law and Justice
HARISH CASSIE * – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Law and Justice
LARISSA DAVEY * – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Law and Justice
CHLOE PARNIAK – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Law and Justice
EMMA SISSENAH – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Law and Justice
CHRISTINA VELCICH – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Law and Justice
KEAGAN GILFILLAN – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Political Science
SKYLAR LOUTTIT – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Political Science
DANTE COCCIMIGLIO – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Combined Major in English and Law and Justice
AYLA-ROSE WARTH – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Combined Major in English and Political Science
JEFFERY CONLEY – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Combined Major in History and Law and Justice
AMANDA DIRENZO * – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Combined Major in Law and Justice and Political Science
ISOBEL FARSTAD – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Combined Major in Law and Justice and Political Science
ADAM NIEUWENHUYSEN – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Combined Major in Law and Justice and Political Science
SHEMIA NELSON – Bachelor of Fine Arts (Honours)
HÉLÈNE A. PROULX * – Bachelor of Fine Arts (Honours)

MACKENZIE ABBOTT – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
FAISAT AKINOLA – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
TONI-ANN ALLEN – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
KIRBY BEADLE – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
LISA-LYN BELLINGHAM – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
VENUSIA BRAZIL – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
JORDAN BRYANT – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
PAIGE MAIRI BRYSON – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
TRICIA ELIE – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
AMALA FRANCIS – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
JENNIFER GRISDALE – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
CHELSY-JANE HANNAH * – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
WILLOW HOUSTON – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
ROHAN JACOB – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
ALICIA JAMES – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
SNEHA JOHNSON – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
FLEMIN JOY – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
MEGHAN MACDONALD – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
BRIANNA MARSHALL – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
GATWECH MAWAU RUATHDEL – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
QEILA MBONIHANKUYE – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
HAELEE NOLAN – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
MARY OGENYI-IGOCHE – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
HAYLEY POINT – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
JANE SAM – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
JASMINE SAVOIE – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
JOSELYN SEMENIUK – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
ANDREA THOMAS – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
DELANEY TRANBERG – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
GREGORY WOOD – Honours Bachelor of Social Work
KAREN JEAN YKEMA * – Honours Bachelor of Social Work

ZAIN ALI – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
DANIEL ALNEMRI – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
JOHN ALEX BITONTI * – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
DIVYA DESORE – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
PRINCE DURAIRAJ – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
YUCHEN GUO – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
HARMANDEEP KAUR * – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
RACHNEET KAUR * – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
BILAL ABBAS KHOJA – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
JACOB MCLEOD – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
SANDIP POUDEL – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
NISHANTH AJAYA PRAKASH * – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
HISSHAMUDDIN SAIYED – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
FURKAN ZENGIN * – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
LEIGHAM SPRINGER-SUTTON – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
JONAH MARIE EVANGELISTA – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
ANDREW JACKSON – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
KONSTANTIN MELKOV – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
NABIN SIKDAR * – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
CATHY-COLETTE TANYA * – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
JACOB ROBERT WOLFE * – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
VINCENT YBANEZ – Bachelor of Computer Science (General)
SAMUEL OPEYEMI AKINGBEHIN * – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
MUHAMMAD ALI BAIG – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
ERIN CAMERON – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
DAVID GRAHAM – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
YOUSUF KEMAL IDRIS * – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
ATUL KUMAR – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
NIKHIL KUMAR – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
NGUYEN ANH DUC LE – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
TYLER MARTYN – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
JUSTIN SYLVESTRE – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
DAVID VAN DEN DIEPSTRATEN – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
KAIXIN WEI * – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
ETHAN SKYLER – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours): Computer Game Technology and Creative Arts Specialization
YIFENG HU – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours): Computer Game Technology Specialization
RICHARD ANDREW JOSEPH THIBAULT * – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours): Computer Game Technology Specialization
PEILONGYU WANG – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours): Computer Game Technology Specialization
LEI ZENG – Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours): Computer Game Technology Specialization
STEVEN SWENSON – Bachelor of Science (General): Computer Science
KARAN THOMAS * – Bachelor of Science (General): Computer Science
MUMTAJUL ISLAM CHOWDHURY – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Computer Science
JASON DANG – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Computer Science
HASITHA HEWAKURUPPU – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Computer Science
MAXIM TYUTYUNIN – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Computer Science
KENNEDY UWAECHI – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Computer Science
RICARDO VELASCO GUACHALLA – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Computer Science

NAVNEET KAUR – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
GUNEET BHAMBRA * – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
NICHOLAS GINGRAS – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
MASON LAHDE – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
LAVANA MARWAH – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
SYRINE MONET MASON * – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
MONA MOTTAGHI * – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
ELISABETH RICHARDSON – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
EMILY SINGLETON – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
KIMI TAKANAMI – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
KENDRA VAN DEN ASSEM – Bachelor of Arts (General): Psychology
JYOTI – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
RADHA * – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
VIDISHAKUMARI AHIR – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
MILI BABARIYA * – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
GRACIE RAE BATONGBAKAL – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
FELICITY HAUTANEN – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
RAVNEET KAUR – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
ABDUL BARI KHAN – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
AVNEET KOUR * – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
SARAH MCEWEN – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
ABSAAR MOHAMMED – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
TATSUYA MOTOHASHI – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
SAAHIL PARIKH – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
ARYAN PATEL – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
DIYA HARESHBHAI PATEL – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
FAZILA PATEL – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
PRAPTI PATEL – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
RIYABEN PRAVINBHAI PATEL – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
RUPAL RANA – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
JATINDERPAL SINGH – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
MANPREET SINGH – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
QUENTIN STERLING – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
VISHAKHA VISHAKHA – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
VRUSHTI VRUSHTI – Bachelor of Science (General): Biology
TAMILORE ADEYEMI – Bachelor of Arts (Non-Honours): Psychology
AMBER DUNBAR – Bachelor of Arts (Non-Honours): Psychology
JACKSON LADOUCEUR – Bachelor of Arts (Non-Honours): Psychology
MARIE-PIER LECOURS – Bachelor of Arts (Non-Honours): Psychology
MAITLAND BYE – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Psychology
NAVPREET KAUR – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Psychology
GRBICH NADIA – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Psychology
TYLER PETTENUZZO-PATTON – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Psychology
LINDA SADDIH – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Psychology
ARIAN TAYLOR-DUFOUR – Bachelor of Arts (Honours): Psychology
AMY CARLSON – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
HETVI CHAUHAN – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
MIA D’AGOSTINO – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
GURLEEN KAUR KAUR – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
RHIANNA – MAE LAING – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
HEATHER MARSH – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
KAITLYN MCLAUGHLIN – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
JESSICA MERO – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
JUHI NANDHA – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
ALEXIS NEEDS – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
GARRETT NOTT – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
JANEANE ROACH-NEVILLE – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
KRISHANTHINI THAVAPUTHALVAN – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Biology
GABRIELLE FAUCHER – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Environmental Science
AVERY MARSH – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Environmental Science
STUART NESS – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Environmental Science
EMMA BIL – Bachelor of Science (Non-Honours): Psychology
MARK JAKOB JOBST – Bachelor of Science (Non-Honours): Psychology
RACHELLE REID – Bachelor of Science (Non-Honours): Psychology
TAYLOR BARKER – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Psychology
ISABELLA DIBERARDINO – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Psychology
FADEL EL-GAZZAR – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Psychology
MESHWA PANKAJKUMAR KAPATEL – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Psychology
DHAVAL PATEL – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Psychology
VARA VACIRCA – Bachelor of Science (Honours): Psychology

Benjamin Theilmann Gohr – 4 Year Degree
Sukhjeet Kaur – 3 Year Degree

KAMALJIT KAUR
MANDEEP KAUR
MANDEEP KAUR
NIDHI
RAMANDEEP KAUR
SLEEM KHAN
JAHIN TASNIM ARPITA
BEKEGOGBO DOUTIMIYEBO
BUSHARA ABDULBHAI DESAI *
HARBANS KAUR GILL
SARBJEET KAUR GILL
BRUNA MOREIRA GOMES *
ADITYA JAIN
MANTHAN PATEL
URVIK SURESHBHAI PATEL *
ASHWINI PRABHU
VERAL SANGWAN *
ABHISH SHARMA
MOHAMMED ALTHAF SHEIK
SAURAV SHYLESH *
GURBINDER SINGH *
GURSHARAN SINGH
HARDIK SINGH *
KULWINDER SINGH
SMIT SONI
KIRANDEEP KAUR SRAN *
VATSAL SUTHAR
ALBIN TOM *
MADHURI YADAV *

AKASHDEEP
ANU ANTO
ARPITA *
ARSHPREET KAUR
AARZOO *
DHARAMVEER SINGH
HARWINDER SINGH
HEIN *
KARANDEEP SINGH
KARANVEER SINGH
KIRANDEEP KAUR
LAKHVINDER SINGH
MANISH
MONIKA DEVINAVEEN
RAMANDEEP
SHWETA RANI
SUKHPAL SINGH
SUMIT
KOMAL CHOUDHARY
VAISHISH DAGAR
PRIYANKABEN DESAI
UTSAVKUMAR DESAI
PREETI DEVI *
DINESH DHIMAN
GIRLIE ESPALDON
OLUSAYO FADIPE
KAIKASHAN FATIMA *
BINAL GAJJAR
POONAM GAWARIYA *
ARPIT GOSWAMI
RASMITABEN JODHANI
AKSHAY KASHYAP
RAHUL KATHURIA
AMANDEEP KAUR
AMARJEET KAUR
AMARJOT KAUR
ARMINDER KAUR
GAGANDEEP KAUR *
GAGANDEEP KAUR
GURPREET KAUR
HARDEEP KAUR *
HARMAN KAUR
HARPREET KAUR
JASDEEP KAUR
JASKARAN KAUR
KIRANDEEP KAUR
KULWINDER KAUR *
MANJEET KAUR
NAVKIRAN KAUR
NAVROOP KAUR
RAMNEET KAUR *
RANVIR KAUR *
RAVNEET KAUR
RUKWINDER KAUR
RUPINDER KAUR
SUKHPREET KAUR
BHARAT MALL
MISHA MANKU *
RINNU MARIA BABU
SAKSHI MEHTA
ELERA NJUJIMA OSAROEDEY *
EDAFE OHWOFASAJAYDEEPSINH RAMANBHAI PARMAR *
PINAL PARMAR
HITESH PARSOIA *
KRISHNA PATANVADIYA
HET PATEL
KRISHNABEN PATEL
PRANAMI PATEL
UTSAV PATEL
POOJA AGGARWAL PETWAL *
DHROOVRAJSINH RAHEWAR
SMIT ROY
KAMALJEET SINGH SANDHU
SAPNA SETHIABHINAV SHARMA
ABHIJEET SIHAG
SHUBHAM SINDHWANI
ARVINDER SINGH
GURJOT SINGH
GURPREET SINGH
GURSHARAN SINGH
HARPREET SINGH *
KULJINDER SINGH
LOVEPREET SINGH
MANDEEP SINGH
MANINDER SINGH *
NAVINDER SINGH
NAVPREET SINGH
PARMANJOT SINGH
PARMINDER SINGH
RUPINDER SINGH
SATWINDER SINGH
SUKHVIR SINGH
LOVEPREET SINGH
SHAKTISINH SOLANKI
SANJAI SUDARSANAKUMAR SREEJAKUMARI
SAPREET KAUR TURNA
TEENA VARGHESE *
GOKUL YAMUNA DEVI GOPAKUMAR

AAKANKSHA *
ANUPRIYA *
AMANPREET KAUR *
JOSEPHINE ANYAH
RUCHIR KIRITKUMAR DARJI *
TIFFANY EDWARDS
AKSHIT HANDA
SUMANJEET KAUR
PAULINA AKOSAH KWATENG
DAKSHESH RAJESHBHAI PATEL *
MAULIK VINODBHAI PATEL *
VARSHA SHARMA *
JASWINDER SINGH
JASWINDER SINGH
MANJOT SINGH
REEMABEN SOLANKI
NITESH TOMAR *
TONY VADATHALA JOJO
VISHAL VALEJA

NAVJEET KAUR *
YAMAN *
SUCHITA *
VISHAL BHARDWAJ *
AADESH YASHWANT GALA *
SAURABH GULATI *
RINI JACOB
TANVI JOSHI *
HARMANPREET KAUR *
MANDEEP KAUR *
MANINDER *
FARHAN SAOOD KHAN *
KEVAL SURESHBHAI KUKADIYA *
PIYUSH KUMAR *
VIKRAM LAKKUNDI
ASHISH MALIK
NITHIN MOHAN
SISSIRA NAMBRON
ABHIJEET PANDEY
VEDANT KANUBHAI PATEL *
MANASEE PRABHUAJGAONKAR
ANKITKUMAR MANISHBHAI RABARI *
UGESH PRASAD RAVEENDRAN
SINI SEBASTIAN
HARDEEP SINGH *
HARINDER SINGH *
AMAN TAUFEEQ *
TINTU THOMAS
PARAS YOGENDRAKUMAR VYAS *
MONIKA YADAV *

AARSHDEEP SINGH
GURPREET KAUR
SACHIN
AMARJOT SINGH DHALIWAL
KHUSH DONGA
AMAN KHATKAR
PRABHSIMRAN MANN
MAHIMA MODI
DEEPKUMAR PATEL
KULWANT SINGH
TARANPREET SINGH *
TEJASVINI SONI
MOHAMMED ABDUL AZEEM YOUSUF

AMRITAPREET KAUR
ARSHDEEP KAUR
HARMANJOT KAUR
KHUSHBOO
KHUSHMAN KAUR
NAVNEET KAUR
PARVEEN SINGH
PAVANDEEP SINGH
ROBIN
RUBY
SANGEETA
SHAMSHER SINGH
SIMRAN KAUR
SIMRANPREET KAUR
BABITA ACHARYA
SHAFAQAT ALI
DIPALI BARVALIYA
NIDHI BHATT
KHUSHDEEP SINGH BRAR
ROMITKUMAR CHAUDHARI
SAHIL CHAUHAN
PREXA CHAVDA
KAPIL DAHIYA
ABHI DESAI
HARPREET KAUR DHALIWAL
SHILPABEN DHOLAKIYA
SNEHA EDUPPILEDATH
FEMINA FELIX
MEHAK GARG
MANSIBEN GOHIL
YUVRAJSINH GOHIL
PAVITHRA MADUBHANI HIDELLE ARACHCHIGE
KIRAN JANGRA
ARSHDEEP SINGH JAWANDHA
AMANPREET KAUR
ARSHDEEP KAUR
GURPREET KAUR
HARMANPREET KAUR
HARMANPREET KAUR
NAVNEET KAUR
NAVPREET KAUR
PARNEET KAUR
RAMANDEEP KAUR
SHARANJEET KAUR
SIMERJEET KAUR
SUKHMEEN KAUR
VARINDER KAUR
ABHIJITH KATTUNGA SIVAN *
DRISHTI KHANNA
SEHAJLEEN KOUR
JAFRIN MANSURI
NIJA MEENATH HARIKUMAR
KANDARP MODI
MANDEEP KAUR *
YASH NAKRANI
JAY NAYAK
VIDHI NILESHBHAI PANSURIYA *
HEMANGIBEN JAIMIN PAREKH
ADITYA PATEL
BRIJEN PATEL
CHAITANY PATEL
DAKSH PATEL
DARSHIT JIGNESHBHAI PATEL *
DEEP MIHIRKUMAR PATEL
JAYKUMAR MAHESHBHAI PATEL
KYUMIKKUMAR PATEL
MEGHNABEN PATEL
MIHIRKUMAR PATEL
PARTH PATEL
RAJ PATEL
RUCHI MANISHKUMAR PATEL
SAJANKUMAR PATEL
SHYAM PATEL
TANVI PATEL
VASU PATEL
VIKIKUMAR PATEL
YASHKUMAR KAUSHIKKUMAR PATEL
ZALAKKUMAR GUNVANTBHAI PATEL
SENDHABHAI PRAJAPATI
SMIT RAMESHBHAI PRAJAPATI
HARDIK RABARI
KRUNALSINH RAJENDRASINH RAVALJI
KREEPA RUPAKHETI
JASPREET KAUR SANDHU
LOVEPREET SINGH SANDHU
PREETI SANGWAN
DHRUVILKUMAR SHAH
SHREYANSH SHAH
PRIYANKA SHARMA
GURJANT SINGH
HARSHDEEP SINGH
LOVEDEEP SINGH
MILAN SINGH
PRITPAL SINGH
RAJVEER SINGH
VIKASH KUMAR SINGH
AESHA SONI
ANIRUDH SUDHEESH *
SURABHI SUNIL
KRUPALIBEN THAKOR
TRUPTI THAKOR
MEGHA THAKUR
VISHAL USADAD
KEYURKUMAR VAGHELA
KRINAL VASANI
SOORAJ VAZHIYATTUPUTHEN PURA SURESH
ROOHI VERMA
VIJUL VIJAY WARDE
ARPIT YOGI

AMANPREET
MONIKA
POOJA
RAMANDEEP KAUR
RAVNEET KAUR
SAPNA ARYA
AJAY ANAND *
SHRIDHANGI CHAUDHARI
BRIJESH MAHESHKUMAR CHAUHAN
ZEEL PANKAJSINH CHAUHAN
CHETAN MANOHAR CHOWHAN
PRASHANT DOBARIYA
MADHVI HIMANSHU GADHAVI *
SMEET GADHIYA
TANVI GAJJAR
PREYASH GANDHI
DHRUVIBEN GEVARIYA
PRERNA GOYAL
MOHAMEDMARUF HOTELWALA
SARA JABEEN
DIVYA JAIN
YASH JAIN
HARBAKSH KAUR JASSAL *
ANJLEENA KAJI
HARMANJIT KAUR
HARWINDER KAUR
MANAVJOT KAUR
SHUBNEET KAUR
VEERPAL KAUR
MAHIR KORADIYA
LOVEPREET MANN
MICHELLE MONTEIRO
ANKITKUMAR PATEL
AYUSHIBEN PATEL
JENISH PATEL
NENCY PATEL
SAKSHI PATEL
YASH PATEL
ZAINABBEN PATEL
VIRAJ PRANAMI
ANKUR PRUTHI
SHAHIDHUSSAIN RAJ
PAYAL SAKARIYA
PINAL SAVALIYA
KARAN SOOD
GANESH SRINIVASAN
BHANISHA SHERIN THAZEKKAT
RANJANABEN VERMA
RAJAT VYAS
KARANSINH JAGDISHSINH ZALA

CHELSEY PAQUETTE

Awards

Alumni Achievement Award
Connor Flood

Distinguished Alumni Award
MPP Ross Romano

Distinguished Faculty Award
Dr. Paulette Steeves

Honorary Doctor of Social Work
Dr. George Sefa Dei

Governor General's Academic Silver Medal 
Atul Kumar

Excellence in Teaching Award 
Dr. Jody Rebek

Thank you

Thank you to everyone who played a role in planning and organizing this year’s Convocation ceremony. Your hard work, dedication, and attention to detail made the event a tremendous success.

A special thank you to our volunteers – your enthusiasm and commitment were truly invaluable. Your support ensured everything ran smoothly.

We deeply appreciate all your efforts and contributions. Thank you for making this event memorable!